More

    Aaron Judge Stats | Baseball-Reference.com

    position: right fielder

    bat: right • spear: right

    Reading: Aaron judge career home runs

    6-7, 282lbs (201cm, 127kg)

    team: new york yankees (majors)

    born: april 26, 1992 in linden, ca us

    draft: drafted by the oakland athletics in the 31st round of the june 2010 mlb amateur draft from linden hs (linden, ca) and the new york yankees in round 1 (32 ) from the June 2013 MLB Amateur Draft from California State University, Fresno (Fresno, CA).

    See also: 7 Home Workout Exercises for Rock Climbers | Appalachian Mountain Club

    high school: linden hs (linden, ca)

    School: California State University, Fresno (Fresno, CA)

    debut: August 13, 2016 (age 24-109 days, 21,233 in major league history) vs. tbr 4 ab, 2h, 1h, 1 rbi, 0 sb

    rookie status: exceeded rookie limits during the 2017 season

    contract status in 2022: signed until 2022, 1 year/$19 million (22)

    service time (01/2022): 5,051 • free agent: 2023

    See also: How To Become A Professional Boxer? [Step By Step Guide]

    agents: sports management psi

    full name: aaron james judge

    nicknames: the judge, all rise or fall

    twitter: @thejudge44

    instagram: @thejudge44

    view player info from the b-r bullpen

    See also: Pre-Game Analysis: Columbus Blue Jackets vs. Chicago Blackhawks | News, Scores, Highlights, Stats, and Rumors | Bleacher Report

    Related articles

    Comments

    LEAVE A REPLY

    Please enter your comment!
    Please enter your name here

    Share article

    Latest articles