More

    Anthony Rendon Stats, Height, Weight, Position, Rookie Status & More | Baseball-Reference.com

    positions: third base and second base

    bat: right • spear: right

    Reading: Anthony rendon career home runs

    6-1, 200lbs (185cm, 90kg)

    team: los angeles angels (majors, 60 days il)

    Born: June 6, 1990 in Houston, TX US

    draft: drafted by the atlanta braves in the 27th round of the june 2008 mlb amateur draft from lamar hs (houston, tx) and the washington nationals in the 1st round (6th) Rice University (houston, tx) mlb june 2011 amateur draft.

    See also: 32 year old mom launches comeback to elite gymnastics

    high school: lamar hs (houston, tx)

    school: rice university (houston, tx)

    debut: April 21, 2013 (age 22-319d, 20,369th in major league history) vs. nym 4 ab, 0 h, 0 hr, 0 rbi, 0 sb

    rookie status: exceeded rookie limits during the 2013 season

    contract status in 2022: signed until 2026, 7 years/$245 million (20-26)

    service time (01/2022): 8,130 • free agent: 2027

    See also: Big Ten basketball preview: Michigan State leads the way

    agents: boras corporation

    national team: us usa (university)

    full name: anthony michael rendon

    nicknames: tony, ant, rendy, tone or tony two bags

    pronunciation: rhen-dohn

    twitter: @anthonyrendon_6

    view player info from the b-r bullpen

    See also: What Channel is Bally Sports on Dish Network?

    Related articles

    Comments

    LEAVE A REPLY

    Please enter your comment!
    Please enter your name here

    Share article

    Latest articles