More

    Bryan Reynolds Stats | Baseball-Reference.com

    position: outfielder

    bat: both • spear: right

    Reading: Bryan reynolds (baseball)

    6-3, 205lbs (190cm, 92kg)

    team: pittsburgh pirates (majors)

    Born: January 27, 1995 in Baltimore, MD, US

    See also: The oral history of Vince Carter&039s dunk contest win – Sportsnet.ca

    draft: Selected by the San Francisco Giants in the second round of the June 2016 MLB Amateur Draft out of Vanderbilt University (Nashville, TN).

    School: Vanderbilt University (Nashville, TN)

    debut: April 20, 2019 (age 24-083rd, 21,863rd in major league history) vs. sfg 2 ab, 1h, 0h, 0 rbi, 0 sb

    rookie status: exceeded rookie limits during the 2019 season

    contract status in 2022: signed until 2023, 2 years/$13.5 million (22-23)

    service time (01/2022): 2,163 • eligible for arbitration: 2024 • free agent: 2026

    See also: I was part of the problem on Love Island: Dr Alex gets personal | Varsity

    agents: caa sports

    national team: us usa (university)

    full name: bryan patrick reynolds

    nicknames: b-king

    instagram: @bryan_reynolds20

    view player info from the b-r bullpen

    See also: Who is the best strong safety in the nfl

    Related articles

    Comments

    LEAVE A REPLY

    Please enter your comment!
    Please enter your name here

    Share article

    Latest articles